Status: Ongoing

Server time: 03.09.2026 16:47

Tender card #SVZ-71-26-OŘ-Ja
Dodávka 1 ks nákladního vozidla pro autoškolu s tandemovým vlekem

Information

ID of tender
81423
Name of content of tender
Dodávka 1 ks nákladního vozidla pro autoškolu s tandemovým vlekem
Tender ref. no.
SVZ-71-26-OŘ-Ja
Public tender journal ref. no.
Z2026-047630
EU journal ref. no.
606658-2026
Type of tender
Nadlimitní režim
Type of public tender
Otevřené řízení
Type of procurement
Goods
Outcome of tender
One-off Contract
Estimated value
2 700 000,00 Kč
Main CPV
34134000-5 - Flatbed and Tipper trucks
Tender split into parts
No
Electronic auction
No
Centralised tender
No
NUTS
CZ08 - Moravskoslezsko
Content of tender

Dodávka 1 ks nákladního vozidla pro autoškolu s tandemovým vlekem

Brief description of tender or procurement

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávka 1 ks nového nákladního vozidla pro autoškolu s tandemovým vlekem. Bližší specifikace předmětu plnění a obchodní podmínky jsou uvedeny v přílohách zadávací dokumentace.

Criterion for evaluation of bid
Lowest price
For evaluation the price is determined

not including VAT

Method of submitting bids
Online only

Schedule

Lhůta pro podání nabídek
09.10.2026 10:00:00

Public Promoter

Subject's name
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Address
Poděbradova 494/2
Ostrava
702 00, Czech Republic
Process supervisor
Bc. Iveta Janečková
iveta.janeckova@dpo.cz
+420 702162233
Link to online profile of contracting authority
https://profily.proebiz.com/profile/61974757

Documents

Complete public documentation for the tender can be found on the Profile of the contracting authority.